St. Pats roster           NHL team index
1 Howie Lockhart
Howie Lockhart

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : Holes
Born : North Bay, Ontario, March 21, 1895
Catches : Left
Weight : 182 lbs.
Height : 5' 8"

 Transactions
15-Dec-19

Signed as a free agent

06-Mar-20 Loaned to the Québec Bulldogs
16-Dec-20 Traded to the Hamilton Tigers for cash
18-Dec-23 Signed as free agent
24-Dec-24 Traded to the Boston Bruins for cash

 Miscellaneous
Led the NHA in shutouts (1) with the Toronto 228th Battalion, 1916-17.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1919-20    7   310   4   2   0   25   0  4,84               0   0   0
1923-24    1    60   0   1   0    5   0  5,00               0   0   0
  TOTAL    8   370   4   3   0   30   0  4,86               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com