33 Daniel Berthiaume
Daniel Berthiaume
Photo : Upper deck Hockey Cards 1990-91 # 381





 Bios
Nickname : Bandit
Born : Longueuil, Québec, January 26, 1966
Catches : Left
Weight : 155 lbs.
Height : 5 '9"
Last Amateur Club : Chicoutimi Sagnéens (QMJHL)
Drafted by Winnipeg in the 3rd round (60th overall) in 1985

 Transactions
22-Jan-90

Acquired from the Winnipeg Jets for future considerations

06-Sep-90 Traded to the Los Angeles Kings for Craig Duncanson

 Stars highs
1989-1990 First game as a North Star January 26, 1990 at Vancouver

 Other teams
Winnipeg
Los Angeles
Boston
Ottawa

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1989-90    5   240   1   3   0   14   0  3,50   104  .865   0   1   8
  TOTAL    5   240   1   3   0   14   0  3,50   104  .865   0   1   8


  From HockeyDB.com