Jets roster           NHL team index
33 Eldon Reddick
Eldon Reddick





 Bios
Nickname : Pokey
Born : Halifax, Nova Scotia, October 6, 1964
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 8"
Last Amateur Club : Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Transactions
27-Sep-85

Signed free agent

28-Sep-89 Traded to the Edmonton Oilers for future considerations

 Jets highs
1986-1987

First game as a Jet October 9, 1986 vs Buffalo


 Awards
Named on the WHL West All-Star team with the New Westminster Bruins, 1984 ... Shared with Rick St.Croix the James Norris Memorial Trophy (IHL fewest GAA) with the Forth Wayne Komets, 1986.

 Miscellaneous
Led the WHL in games played (66) and minutes played (3549) with the Nanaimo Islanders, 1982-83 ... Led the IHL in shutouts (3) with the Fort Wayne Komets, 1985-86.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1988-89   41  2109  11  17   7  144   0  4,10  1132  .873   0   1   6
1987-88   28  1487   9  13   3  102   0  4,12   712  .857   0   0   6
1986-87   48  2762  21  21   4  149   0  3,24  1256  .881   0   0   8
  TOTAL  117  6358  41  51  14  395   0  3,73  3100  .873   0   1  20
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1986-87    3   166   0   2   10   0  3,61    74  .865   0   0   0
  TOTAL    3   166   0   2   10   0  3,61    74  .865   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com