Jets roster           NHL team index
35 Nikolai Khabibulin
Nikolai Khabibulin
Photo : Upper Deck Hockey Cards 1996-97 # 126





 Bios
Nickname : Bulin Wall
Born : Sverdlovk, USSR, January 13, 1973
Catches : Left
Weight : 195 lbs.
Height : 6' 1"
Last Amateur club : Sputnik Nizhny Tagil (USSR Jr.)
Drafted by Winnipeg in the 9th round (204th overall) in 1992

 Transactions
20-Jun-92

Winnipeg's 8th choice (204th overall) in the 1992 Entry Draft

01-Jul-96 Transfered to Phoenix after Winnipeg franchise relocated

 Jets highs
1994-1995

First game as a Jet January 21, 1995 vs Anaheim


 Miscellaneous
Led the WJC-A in shutouts (2), wins (6) and GAA (1,45) with Team Russia, 1991-92 ... Holds Jets goaltending record for career lowest GAA, career highest save percentage, career playoffs lowest GAA, career playoffs highest save percentage, career playoffs most shutouts, season playoffs highest save percentage, season playoffs most shots faced and season playoffs msot shutouts ... Holds franchise record for career most shutouts, career most penalty minutes, season most games played, season most minutes played, season most losses, season most shutouts, season lowest GAA, season highest save percentage, career playoffs most games played, career playoffs most minutes played, career playoffs most wins, career playoffs most losses, career playoffs most goals allowed, career playoffs most shutouts, career playoffs lowest GAA, career playoffs highest save percentage, career playoffs most most shots faced, career playoffs most penalty minutes, season playoffs most minutes played, season playoffs most shutouts, season playoffs lowest GAA, season playoffs highest save percentage, season playoffs most shots faced and season playoffs most penalty minutes.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1995-96   53  2914  26  20   3  152   2  3,13  1656  .908   0   0  12
1994-95   26  1339   8   9   4   76   0  3,41   723  .895   0   1   4
  TOTAL   79  4253  34  29   7  228   2  3,22  2379  .904   0   1  16
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1995-96    6   359   2   4   19   0  3,18   214  .911   0   0   0
  TOTAL    6   359   2   4   19   0  3,18   214  .911   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com