Jets roster           NHL team index
30 Daniel Berthiaume
Daniel Berthiaume
Photo : Great Goalies Magazine





 Bios
Nickname : Bandit
Born : Longueuil, Québec, January 26, 1966
Catches : Left
Weight : 155 lbs.
Height : 5 '9"
Last Amateur Club : Chicoutimi Sagnéens (QMJHL)
Drafted by Winnipeg in the 3rd round (60th overall) in 1985

 Transactions
15-Jun-85

Winnipeg's 3rd round choice (60th overall) in the 1985 Entry Draft

22-Jan-90 Traded to the Minnesota North Stars for future considerations
10-Jun-92

Re-acquired from the Boston Bruins for Doug Evans

15-Dec-92 Signed free agent with the Ottawa Senators

 Jets highs
1986-1987

First game as a Jet November 4, 1990 at Québec


 Awards
Named on the QMJHL West Second All-Star Team with the Chicoutimi Saguenéens, 1985 ... Named QMJHL MVP with the Chicoutimi Saguenéens, 1985.

 Miscellaneous
Hold Jets goaltending record for career playoffs most games played, career playoffs most minutes played, career playoffs most wins, career playoffs most losses, career playoffs most goals allowed, career playoffs most shots faced, season playoffs most games played, season playoffs most minutes played, season playoffs most wins and season playoffs lowest GAA ... Holds franchise record for season playoffs most games played and season playoffs most wins.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1989-90   24  1387  10  11   3   86   1  3,72   667  .871   0   1   6
1988-89    9   443   0   8   0   44   0  5,96   255  .827   0   0   0
1987-88   56  3010  22  19   7  176   2  3,51  1489  .882   0   2  12
1986-87   31  1758  18   7   3   93   1  3,17   810  .885   0   0   2
  TOTAL  120  6598  50  45  13  399   4  3,63  3221  .876   0   3  20
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1987-88    5   300   1   4   25   0  5,00   154  .838   0   0   0
1986-87    8   439   4   4   21   0  2,87   210  .900   0   0   0
1985-86    1    68   0   1    4   0  3,53    43  .907   0   0   0
  TOTAL   14   807   5   9   50   0  3,72   407  .877   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com