Falcons roster           NHL team index
1 Clarence Dolson
Clarence Dolson
Photo shared by Marty Finbow





 Bios
Nickname : Dolly
Born : Hespeler, Ontario, May 23, 1897
Catches : Left
Weight : 167 lbs.
Height : 5' 7"

 Transactions
xx-xxx-30 Was with the team when franchise was renamed to the Detroit Falcons
xx-xxx-31 Signed as a free agent with the Cleveland Indians (IAHL)

 Falcons highs
1930-1931 Led the NHL in game played (44)

 Micellaneous
Holds franchise goaltending record for careetr lowest GAA and season lowest GAA.

 Other teams
Det Cougars

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1930-31   44  2750  16  21   7  105   6  2,29               0   0   0
  TOTAL   44  2750  16  21   7  105   6  2,29               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com