Falcons roster           NHL team index
1 Alec Connell
Alec Connell

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : The Ottawa Fireman
Born : Ottawa, Ontario, Febuary 8, 1902
Died : May 10, 1958
Catches : Left
Weight : 150 lbs.
Height : 5' 9"

 Transactions
26-Sep-31 Claimed from the Ottawa Senators in dispersal draft
xx-xxx-32 Returned to the Ottawa Senators for the 1932-33 season

 Falcons highs
1931-1932 Led the NHL in game played (48)and minutes played (3050)

 Other teams
Ottawa
NY Americans
Mtl Maroons

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1931-32   48  3050  18  20  10  108   6  2,12               0   0   0
  TOTAL   48  3050  18  20  10  108   6  2,12               0   0   0
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1931-32    2   120   0   1   1    3   0  1,50               0   0   0
  TOTAL    2   120   0   1   1    3   0  1,50               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com