Wild roster           NHL team index
29 Jamie McLennan

Photo : Cory Shubert





 Bios
Nickname : Noodles
Born : Edmonton, Alberta, June 30, 1971
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur club : Lethbridge Hurricanes (WHL)
Drafted by the NY Islanders in the 3rd round (48th overall) in 1991

 Transactions
23-Jun-00

Acquired from the St.Louis Blues in Expansion Draft

22-Jun-02 Traded to the Calgary Flames for Calgary's 9th round choice (Mika Hannula) in the 2002 Entry Draft

 Wild highs
2000-2001 First game as a Wild October 6, 2000 at Anaheim

 Other teams
NY Islanders
St.Louis
Calgary
NY Rangers
Florida

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2000-01   38  2230   5  23   9   98   2  2,64  1032  .905   0   1   4
  TOTAL   38  2230   5  23   9   98   2  2,64  1032  .905   0   1   4


  From HockeyDB.com