Blazers roster           WHA team index
35 George Gardner





 Bios
Nickname : Bud
Born : Lachine, Québec, August 8, 1942
Died : November 6, 2006
Catches : Left
Weight : 165 lbs.
Height : 5' 8"
Last Amateur Club : Niagara Falls Flyers (OHA-Jr.)
Selected by Los Angeles in the 1972 WHA General Player Draft

 Transactions
xx-Oct-73

Acquired from the Los Angeles Sharks with future considerations (Ralph MacSweyn, November 5, 1973) for Ron Ward

xx-xxx-74 Retired

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1973-74   28  1590   4  21   1  125   0  4,72   957  ,869   0   0   0
  TOTAL   28  1590   4  21   1  125   0  4,72   957  ,869   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com