Nordiques roster           WHA team index
30 Don McLeod





 Bios
Nickname : Smokey
Born : Trail, British Columbia, August 24, 1946
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur club : Edmonton Oil Kings (CMJHL)
Selected by Houston in the 1972 WHA General Player Draft

 Transactions
xx-Aug-77

Claimed from the Calgary Cowboys in WHA Dispersal Auction

xx-Nov-77 Traded to the Edmonton Oilers with Pierre Guite for Dave Inkpen, Ken Broderick, Warren Miller and Rick Morris

 Miscellaneous
Holds league goaltending record for career most points, season most games played, season most minutes played, season most losses and season lowest GAA.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1977-78    7   403   2   4   0   28   0  4,17   215  .870   0   2   0
  TOTAL    7   403   2   4   0   28   0  4,17   215  .870   0   2   0


  From HockeyDB.com