Sharks roster           WHA team index
Bob Perreault





 Bios
Nickname : Miche
Born : Trois-Rivières, Québec, January 28, 1931
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 8"
Last Amateur Club : Trois-rivières Flambeaux (QJHL)
Selected by Los Angeles in the 1972 WHA General Player Draft

 Transactions
12-Feb-72

Selected by Los Angeles in the 1972 WHA General Player Draft

xx-xxx-73 Signed as a free agent with the Greensboro Generals (SHL)

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1972-73    1    60   1   0   0    2   0  2,00    17  .882   0   0   0
  TOTAL    1    60   1   0   0    2   0  2,00    17  .882   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com