Racers roster           WHA team index
1 Gary Smith
Gary Smith
Photo shared by Bill Nevers





 Bios
Nickname : Suitcase
Born : Ottawa, Ontario, Febuary 4, 1944
Catches : Left
Weight : 205 lbs.
Height : 6' 4"
Last Amateur club : Toronto Malboros (OHA)
Selected by Chicago in the 1972 WHA General Player Draft

 Transactions
xx-Sep-78

Signed as a free agent

17-Dec-78 Signed as a free agent with the Winnipeg Jets after Indianapolis franchise folded

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1978-79   11   664   0  10   1   61   0  5,51   400  .848   0   0   8
  TOTAL   11   664   0  10   1   61   0  5,51   400  .848   0   0   8


  From HockeyDB.com