Oilers roster           WHA team index
1 Jacques Plante
Jacques Plante
Photo shared by Bill Nevers





 Bios
Nickname : Jake the snake
Born : Shawinigan, Québec, January 17, 1929
Died : Febuary 26, 1986
Catches : Left
Weight : 175 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur Club : Québec Citadelles (QJHL)

 Transactions
xx-xxx-73

Selected by Edmonton in the 1973 WHA Professional Draft

xx-xxx-75 Retired

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1974-75   31  1592  15  14   1   88   1  3,32   803  .890   0   1   2
  TOTAL   31  1592  15  14   1   88   1  3,32   803  .890   0   1   2


  From HockeyDB.com