Cowboys roster           WHA team index
29 Gary Bromley
Gary Bromley
Photo shared by Bill Nevers





 Bios
Nickname : Bones
Born : Edmonton, Alberta, January 19, 1950
Catches : Left
Weight : 160 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur club : Regina Pats (WCJHL)
Drafted by the NY Raiders in the 1972 General Player Draft

 Transactions
xx-Aug-76

Acquired from the San Diego Mariners

31-May-77 Signed as a free agent with the Winnipeg Jets after Calgary franchise folded

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1976-77   28  1237   6   9   2   79   0  3,83   623  .873   0   0   2
  TOTAL   28  1237   6   9   2   79   0  3,83   623  .873   0   0   2


  From HockeyDB.com