Senators roster           Facebook
1 Craig Billington
Craig Billington
Neutralzone Hockey





 Bios
Nickname : Biller
Born : London, Ontario, September 11, 1966
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur Club : Belleville Bulls (OHL)
Drafted by New Jersey in the 2nd round (23rd overall) in 1984

 Transactions
20-Jun-93

Acquired from the New Jersey Devils with Troy Malette and New Jersey's 4th round choice (Cosmo Dupaul) in the 1993 Entry Draft for Peter Sidorkiewicz and future considerations (Mike Peluso)

07-Apr-95
Traded to the Boston Bruins for or NY Islanders' 8th round choice (Previously acquired - Ray Schultz) in the 1995 Entry Draft

 Sens highs
1993-1994

First game as a Senator October 6, 1993 vs Québec


 Sens records
Season most goals allowed

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1994-95    9   472   0   6   2   32   0  4,07   240  .867   0   0   2
1993-94   63  3319  11  41   4  254   0  4,59  1801  .859   0   0   8
  TOTAL   72  3791  11  47   6  286   0  4,53  2041  .860   0   0  10


  From HockeyDB.com