Sabres roster           NHL team index
30 Norm Farr
Norm Farr
You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.





 Bios
Nickname : Rocky
Born : Toronto, Ontario, April 7, 1947
Catches : Left
Weight : 175 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur club : London-Oshawa (OHA)

 Transactions
10-Jun-70 Claimed from the Montréal Canadiens in Expansion Draft
01-Oct-75 Traded to the Kansas City Scouts for cash

 Miscellaneous
Led the AHL in games playes (52) with the Cincinnati Swords, 1971-72.

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1974-75    7   213   0   1   2   14   0  3,94               0   0   0
1973-74   11   480   2   4   1   25   0  3,13               0   0   0
1972-73    1    29   0   1   0    3   0  6,21               0   0   0
  TOTAL   19   722   2   6   3   42   0  3,49               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com