Sabres roster           NHL team index
30 Joe Daley
Joe Daley
Photo : Shared by Bob Robinson







 Bios
Nickname : The Holy Goalie
Born : Winnipeg, Manitoba, Febuary 20, 1943
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur club : Weyburn Red wings (SJHL)

 Transactions
09-Jun-70Claimed on waivers from the Pittsburgh Penguins
25-May-71 Traded to the Detroit Red wings for Don Luce and Mike Robitaille

 Other teams
Detroit
Pittsburgh

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1970-71   38  2073  12  16   8  128   1  3,70               0   1  12
  TOTAL   38  2073  12  16   8  128   1  3,70               0   1  12


  From HockeyDB.com