Sabres roster           NHL team index
29 Gary Bromley
Gary Bromley







 Bios
Nickname : Bones
Born : Edmonton, Alberta, January 19, 1950  
Catches : Left
Weight : 160 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur club : Regina Pats (WCJHL)

 Transactions
29-Sep-71Signed as a free agent
12-Feb-72Selected by NY Raiders (WHA) in 1972 WHA General Player Draft
xx-Aug-76WHA rights traded to Calgary (WHA) by San Diego (WHA)
31-May-77Signed as a free agent by Winnipeg (WHA) after Calgary (WHA) franchise folded
23-May-78Signed as a free agent with the Vancouver Canucks

 Miscellaneous
Led the AHL in playoffs shutouts (1) with the Cincinnati Swords, 1972-73 ... Led the WHA in playoffs GAA (1,57) with the Winnipeg Jets, 1977-78.

 Other teams
Vancouver

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1975-76    1    60   0   1   0    7   0  7,00               0   0   0
1974-75   50  2787  26  11  11  144   4  3,10               0   4   2
1973-74   12   598   3   5   3   33   0  3,31               0   0   2
  TOTAL   63  3445  29  17  14  184   4  3,20               0   4   4


  From HockeyDB.com