Rangers roster           NHL team index
1 Al Rollins
Al Rollins





 Bios
Nickname : Ally
Born : Vanguard, Saskatchewan, October 9, 1926
Died : July 27, 1996
Catches : Left
Weight : 175 lbs.
Height : 6' 2"
Last Amateur club : Moose Jaw Canucks (City Jr.)

 Transactions
20-Feb-60

Loaned by Chicago for loan of Ray Mikulan, future considerations and cash

xx-xxx-60

Returned to Chicago organization at end of 1959-60 season.


 Rangers highs
1959-1960

First game as a Ranger Febuary 20, 1960 at Montréal.


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1959-60   10   600   3   4   3   31   0  3,10               0   0   0
  TOTAL   10   600   3   4   3   31   0  3,10               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com