Rangers roster           NHL team index
1 Lester Patrick
Lester Patrick

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : The Silver Fox
Born : Drummondville, Québec, December 30, 1883
Died : July 1, 1960
Catches : Left
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 6' 1"

 Transactions
07-Apr-28

Rangers' coach. Replaced injured Lorne Chabot in the last game of the 1928 playoffs at age of 44


 Rangers highs
1927-1928

First game as a Rangers' goalie April 7,1928 at MTL Maroons ... Stanley Cup champion.


 Awards
Member of the Stanley Cup champions New York Rangers, 1928

 Statistics

Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1927-28    1    46   1   0    1   0  1,30               0   0   0
  TOTAL    1    46   1   0    1   0  1,30               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com