Rangers roster           NHL team index
33 Jamie McLennan





 Bios
Nickname : Noodles
Born : Edmonton, Alberta, June 30, 1971
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur club : Lethbridge Hurricanes (WHL)
Drafted by the NY Islanders in the 3rd round (48th overall) in 1991

 Transactions
06-Mar-04

Acquired from the Calgary Flames with Blair Betts and Greg Moore for Chris Simon and New York's 7th round choice in the 2004 Entry Draft (Matt Schneider)

02-Jul-04 Signed as a free agent with the Florida Panthers

 Rangers highs
2003-2004

First game as a Ranger March 13, 2004 at Florida


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2003-04    4   244   1   3   0   12   0  2,95    97  .876   0   0   0
  TOTAL    4   244   1   3   0   12   0  2,95    97  .876   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com