Rangers roster           NHL team index
30 Cesare Maniago
Cesare Maniago





 Bios
Nickname : Hail Cesare
Born : Trail, British Columbia, January 13, 1939
Catches : Left
Weight : 195 lbs.
Height : 6' 3"
Last Amateur club : St.Michael's Majors (OHA)

 Transactions
08-Jun-65

Acquired from the Montréal Canadiens with Garry Peters for Gord Labossière, Earl Ingarfield, Dave McComb, Noël Price and cash

06-Jun-67 Lost to the Minnesota North stars in Expansion Draft

 Rangers highs
1965-1966

First game as a Ranger January 8, 1966 vs Chicago


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1966-67    6   219   0   1   1   14   0  3,84               0   0   0
1965-66   28  1613   9  16   3   94   2  3,50               0   2   2
  TOTAL   34  1832   9  17   4  108   2  3,54               0   2   2


  From HockeyDB.com