Rangers roster           NHL team index
1 Harry Lumley
Harry Lumley

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : Apple Cheeks
Born : Owen Sound, Ontario, November 11, 1926
Died : September 13, 1998
Catches : Left
Weight : 195 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur Club : Barrie Colts (PHA)

 Transactions
23-Dec-43

Loaned by the Detroit Red wings to replace injured Ken McAuley

23-Dec-43

Returned to Detroit following Dec. 23, 1943, game


 Rangers highs
1943-1944

First game as a Ranger December 23, 1943 at Detroit


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1943-44    1    20   0   0   0    0   0  0,00               0   0   0
  TOTAL    1    20   0   0   0    0   0  0,00               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com