Rangers roster           NHL team index
40 Chris Holt





 Bios
Nickname : Holtzy
Born : Vancouver, British Columbia, June 5, 1985
Catches : Left
Weight : 218 lbs.
Height : 6' 2"
Last Amateur club : Omaha Mavericks (NCAA)
Drafted by the NY Rangers in the 6th round 180th overall) in 2003

 Transactions
22-Jun-03

Rangers' 8th choice, 6th round (180th overall) in the 2003 Entry Draft

24-Jul-08

Signed as a free agent with the Peoria Rivermen (AHL)


 Rangers highs
2005-2006

First game as a Ranger December 3, 2005 at Washington.


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2005-06    1    10   0   0   0    0   0  0,00     2 1.000   0   0   0
  TOTAL    1    10   0   0   0    0   0  0,00     2 1.000   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com