Rangers roster           NHL team index
33 Gilles Gratton
Gilles Gratton

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : Grattony the Loony
Born : La Salle, Québec, July 28, 1952
Catches : Left
Weight : 160 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur club : Oshawa Generals (OHA)
Drafted by Buffalo in the 5th round (69th overall) in 1972

 Transactions
24-Mar-76

Signed as a free agent after securing release fron the St. Louis Blues

xx-xxx-77 Retired at 24 and became a photographer

 Rangers highs
1976-1977

First game as a Ranger October 6, 1976 vs Minnesota.


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1976-77   41  2034  11  18   7  143   0  4,22               0   0  13
  TOTAL   41  2034  11  18   7  143   0  4,22               0   0  13


  From HockeyDB.com