Rangers roster           NHL team index
1 Bruce Gamble
Bruce Gamble





 Bios
Nickname : Paladin
Born : Port Arthur, Ontario, May 24, 1938Catches : Left
Died : December 29, 1982
Catches : left Weight : 200 lbs.
Height : 5' 9"
Last Amateur Club : Port Arthur North Stars (TBJHL)

 Transactions
xx-xxx-56

Scouted and signed by Rangers as a free agent

09-Jun-59

Lost to the Boston Bruins in Intra-League Draft


 Rangers highs
1958-1959

First game as a Ranger Febuary 11, 1956 vs Boston


 Awards
Named on the WHL Coast Division Second All-Stars Team with the Vancouver Canucks, 1959 ... Winner of the WHL Coast Division Rookie of the Year Award with the Vancouver Canucks, 1959.

 Miscellaneous
Led the TBJHL in GAA (3,13) with the Port Arthur North Stars, 1955-56 ... Led the TBJHL in playoffs GAA (3,00) with the Port Arthur North Stars, 1955-56 ... Led the WHL in shutouts (7) with the Vancouver Canucks, 1958-59 ... Led the WHL in playoffs shutouts (2) with the Vancouver Canucks, 1958-59.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1958-59    2   120   0   2   0    6   0  3,00               0   0   0
  TOTAL    2   120   0   2   0    6   0  3,00               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com