Rangers roster           NHL team index
1 Steve Buzinski
Steve Buzinski

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : The Puck Goes Inski
Born : Dunblane, Saskatchewan, October 15, 1917
Died : Febuary 1992
Catches : Left
Weight : 140 lbs.
Height : 5' 8"
Last Amateur club : Saskatoon Nutana (SCJHL)

 Transactions
xx-Oct-42

Signed free agent as a Wartime replacement for Jim Henry

xx-xxx-43 Released

 Rangers highs
1942-1943

First game as a Ranger October 31, 1942 at Toronto.


 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1942-43    9   560   2   6   1   55   0  5,89               0   0   0
  TOTAL    9   560   2   6   1   55   0  5,89               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com