Predators roster           NHL team index
35 Eric Fichaud





 Bios
Nickname : Fitch
Born, Montréal, Québec, November 4, 1975
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur club : Chicoutimi Saguenéens (QMJHL)
Drafted by Toronto in the 1st round (16th overall) in 1994

 Transactions
01-Oct-98

Acquired from the Edmonton Oilers with Drake Berehowski and Greg deVries for Mikhail Shtalenkov and Jim Dowd

26-Jun-99
Traded to the Carolina Hurricanes for Toronto's 4th round choice (previously acquired - Yevgeny Pavlov) in the 1999 Entry Draft and future considerations

 Preds highs
1998-1999

First game as a Predator October 24, 1998 at Chicago


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1998-99    9   447   0   6   0   24   0  3,22   229  .895   0   0   0
  TOTAL    9   447   0   6   0   24   0  3,22   229  .895   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com