Oilers roster           NHL team index
33 Cam Talbot
Cam Talbot





 Bios
Born : Caledonia, Ontario, July 5, 1987
Nickname : Goalbuster
Catches : Left
Weight : 205 lbs.
Height : 6' 4"
Last Amateur Club : Alabama-Huntsville Chargers (CHA)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Transactions
27-Jun-15

Acquired from the New York Rangers with Rangers' 7th round choice (209th overall - Ziyat Paigin) in the 2015 Entry Draft for Montreal's 2nd round choice (57th overall - later traded to Washington - Jonas Siegenthaler), Ottawa's 3rd round choice (79th overall - Sergei Zborovskiy) and Edmonton's 7th round choice (184th overall - Adam Huska) in the 2015 Entry Draft


 Oilers highs
2015-2016

First game as a Oiler October 8, 2015 at St.Louis ... Led the NHL in losses (27).

2016-2017

Led the NHL in games played (72), minutes played (4294), wins (42), goals allowed (171) and shots against (2117).


 Awards

Winner of the gold medal at the IIHF WHC with Team Canada, 2016.


 Oilers records

Career highest save percentage ... season most wins.



 Other teams
NY Rangers

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2016-17   73  4294  42  22   8  171   7  2,39  2117  .919   0   0   4
2015-16   56  3223  21  27   5  137   3  2,55  1648  .917   0   1   0
  TOTAL  129  7517  63  49  13  308  10  2,46  3765  .918   0   1   4
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2016-17   13   799   7   6   33   2  2,48   437  .924   0   1   0
  TOTAL   13   799   7   6   33   2  2,48   437  .924   0   1   0


  From HockeyDB.com