Oilers roster           NHL team index
50 Jonas Gustavsson
Jonas Gustavsson





 Bios
Born : Danderyd, Sweden, October 24, 1984
Nickname : The Monster
Catches : Left
Weight : 192 lbs.
Height : 6' 3"
Last Amateur club : Solna A.I.K. (Swe Jr.)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Transactions
01-Jul-16

Acquired from the Boston Bruins as a free agent

04-May-17

signed with the Linkopings HC of the Swedish Hockey League


 Oilers highs
2016-2017

First game as a Oiler October 16, 2016 vs Buffalo.


 Other teams
Detroit
Toronto
Boston

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2016-17    7   329   1   3   1   17   0  3,10   139  .878   0   0   0
  TOTAL    7   329   1   3   1   17   0  3,10   139  .878   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com