1 Ron Tugnutt
Ron Tugnutt
Photo : Yahoo ! Sports





 Bios
Nickname : Tugger
Born : Scarborough, Ontario, October 22, 1967
Catches : Left
Weight : 165 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur club : Peterborough Petes (OHL)
Drafted by Quebec in the 4th round (81st overall) in 1986

 Transactions
24-Jun-93 Acquired from the Edmonton Oilers in Expansion Draft
20-Feb-94 Traded to the Montréal Canadiens for Stéphane Lebeau

 Ducks highs
1993-1994 First game as a Mighty duck October 10, 1993 vs NY Islanders

 Other teams
Québec
Montréal
Edmonton
Ottawa
Pittsburgh
Columbus
Dallas

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1993-94   28  1520  10  15   1   76   1  3,00   828  .908   0   0   2
  TOTAL   28  1520  10  15   1   76   1  3,00   828  .908   0   0   2


  From HockeyDB.com