Ducks roster           NHL team index
29 Ray Emery

Photo : Yahoo ! Sports





 Bios
Nickname : Razor
Born : Cayuga, Ontario, September 28, 1982
Catches : Left
Weight : 196 lbs.
Height : 6' 2"
Last Amateur club : Sault-Ste.Marie Greyhounds (OHL)
Drafted by Ottawa in the 4th round (99th overall) in 2001

 Transactions
07-Fev-11 Signed as a free agent
03-Oct-11 Lost to the Chicago Blackhawks as a free agent

 Ducks highs
2010-2011 First game as a Duck March 13, 2011 vs Phoenix.

 Other teams
Philadelphia
Ottawa
Chicago

 Statistics


Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2010-11   10   527   7   2   0   20   0  2,28   272  .926   0   0   0
  TOTAL   10   527   7   2   0   20   0  2,28   272  .926   0   0   0
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2010-11    6   319   2   3   17   0  3,20   165  .897   0   0   0
  TOTAL    6   319   2   3   17   0  3,20   165  .897   0   0   0

  From HockeyDB.com