Maple Leafs roster           Facebook
31 Curtis Joseph
Curtis Joseph
1st time with the Leafs
Photo : CBS Sportsline

Curtis Joseph
2nd time with the Leafs
Photo : CBS Sportsline





 Bios
Nickname : Cujo
Born : Keswick, Ontario, April 29, 1967
Catches : Left
Weight : 185 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur Club : University of Wisconsin (WCHA)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Transactions
15-Jul-98

Acquired from the Edmonton Oilers as a free agent

30-Jun-02
Rights traded to the Calgary Flames for for Calgary's 3rd round choice (later traded to Minnesota - Minnesota selected Danny Irmen) in the 2003 Entry Draft and future considerations
01-Jul-08
Re-acquired from the Calgary Flames as a free agent

 Leafs highs
1998-1999

First game as a Maple Leaf October 10, 1998 vs Detroit

1999-2000

King Clancy Memorial Trophy.


 Awards
Winner of the King Clancy Memorial Trophy, 2000

 Leafs records
Season most points (with Ken Wregget, Vesa Toskala and Mike Palmateer) ... career playoffs most shots faced ... career playoffs most penalty minutes ... season playoffs most losses (with Félix Potvin) ... season playoffs highest save percentage ... season playoffs most penalty minutes (with Turk Broda)

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2008-09   21   841   5   9   1   50   0  3,57   383  .869   0   0   0
2001-02   51  3065  29  17   5  114   4  2,23  1210  .906   0   1  10
2000-01   68  4100  33  27   8  163   6  2,39  1907  .915   0   1   8
1999-00   63  3801  36  20   7  158   4  2,49  1854  .915   0   1  14
1998-99   67  4001  35  24   7  171   3  2,56  1903  .910   0   5   6
  TOTAL  270 15808 138  97  28  656  17  2,49  7257  .910   0   8  38
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2001-02   20  1253  10  10   48   3  2,30   557  .914   0   0   4
2000-01   11   685   7   4   24   3  2,10   329  .927   0   0   4
1999-00   12   729   6   6   25   1  2,06   369  .932   0   0  10
1998-99   17  1011   9   4   41   1  2,43   440  .907   0   0   2
  TOTAL   60  3678  32  24  138   8  2,25  1695  .921   0   0  20


  From HockeyDB.com