Maple Leafs roster           Facebook
1 Joe Ironstone
Joe Ironstone

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : Kelly
Born : Sudbury, Ontario, June 28, 1898
Died : 1972
Catches : Right
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 5' 6"

 Transactions
03-Mar-28

Loaned by the Toronto Ravinas (CPHL) to replaced injured John Ross Roach


 Miscellaneous
Led the CPHL in shutouts (2) and GAA (2,57) with the Kitchener Flying Dutchmen, 1929-30 ... Led the NOHA in shutouts (1), GAA (2,00) and playoffs GAA (3,00) with the Falconbridge Falcons, 1935-36.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1927-28    1    70   0   0   1    0   1  0,00               0   0   0
  TOTAL    1    70   0   0   1    0   1  0,00               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com