Maple Leafs roster           Facebook
20 Ed Belfour





 Bios
Nickname : Eddie the Eagle
Born : Carman, Manitoba, April 21, 1965
Catches : Left
Weight : 182 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur club : University of North Dakota (WCHA)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Transactions
02-Jul-02

Acquired from the Dallas Stars as a free agent

25-Jul-06

Signed as a free agent with the Florida Panthers


 Leafs highs
2002-2003

First game as a Maple leaf October 10, 2002 at Pittsburgh


 Leafs records
Season most wins (with Andrew Raycroft) ... career playoffs highest save percentage

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2005-06   49  2897  22  22   4  159   0  3,29  1476  .892   0   1  12 
2003-04   59  3444  34  19   6* 122  10  2,13  1483  .918   0   2  16
2002-03   62  3738  37  20   5* 141   7  2,26  1816  .922   0   2  24
  TOTAL  170 10079  93  61  15  422  17  2,51  4775  .912   0   5  52

* = ties
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2003-04   13   774   6   7   27   3  2,09   379  .929   0   0   0
2002-03    7   532   3   4   24   0  2,71   282  .915   0   0   4
  TOTAL   20  1306   9  11   51   3  2,34   661  .923   0   0   4


  From HockeyDB.com