Islanders roster           NHL team index
29 Jamie McLennan
Jamie McLennan





 Bios
Nickname : Noodles
Born : Edmonton, Alberta, June 30, 1971
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur club : Lethbridge Hurricanes (WHL)
Drafted by the NY Islanders in the 3rd round (48th overall) in 1991

 Transactions
22-Jun-91

Islanders' 3rd round choice (48th overall) in 1991 Entry Draft

15-Jul-96 Signed as free agent with the St.Louis Blues

 Isles highs
1993-1994

First game as a Islander January 7, 1994 vs Calgary


 Awards
Named on the WHL East First All-Star team with the Lethbridge Hurricanes, 1991.

 Miscellaneous
Led the WHL in playoffs games played (16)and playoffs minutes played (970) with the Lethbridge Hurricanes, 1990-91.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1995-96   13   636   3   9   1   39   0  3,68   342  .886   0   0   2
1994-95   21  1185   6  11   2   67   0  3,39   539  .876   0   0   2
1993-94   22  1287   8   7   6   61   0  2,84   639  .905   0   1   6
  TOTAL   56  3108  17  27   9  167   0  3,22  1520  .890   0   1  10
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1993-94    2    82   0   1    6   0  4,39    47  .872   0   0   0
  TOTAL    2    82   0   1    6   0  4,39    47  .872   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com