Gulls roster           Facebook
35 Allan Bester

Photo : Shared by Dan German





 Bios
Nickname : Ernie
Born : Hamilton, Ontario, March 26, 1964
Catches : Left
Weight : 155 lbs.
Height : 5' 7"
Last Amateur club : Brantford Alexanders (OHL)
Drafted by the Toronto Maple Leafs in the 3rd round (48th overall) in 1983

 Gulls highs
1994-1995

Led the IHL in losses, penalty minutes and playoffs assists.


 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  SOL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1994-95   58  3250  28  23   5  183   1  3,38  1725  .894   0   0  36
1993-94   46  2543  22  14   6  150   1  3,54  1381  .891   0   1   8
  TOTAL  104  5793  50  37  11  333   2  3,45  3106  .893   0   1  44
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1994-95    4   272   2   2   0   13   0  2,87               0   1   0
1993-94    8   419   4   4   0   28   0  4,01               0   0   2
  TOTAL   12   691   6   6   0   41   0  3,56               0   1   2


  From HockeyDB.com