Rivermen roster           Facebook
35 Pat Jablonski

Photo : ProCards 1988





 Bios
Nickname : Jabber
Born : Toledo, Ohio, June 20, 1967
Catches : Right
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur club : Windsor Spitfires (OHL)
Drafted by the St.Louis Blues in the 7th round (138th overall) in 1985

 Rivermen highs
1990-1991

Led the IHL in assists and playoffs GAA.


 Awards
Shared with Guy Hebert the James Norris Memorial Trophy, 1991 ... Member of the Turner Cup champions, 1991.

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1991-92    8   493   6   1   1*  29   1  3,53               0   0   0
1990-91   29  1738  23   3   2   87   0  3,00               0   5   8
1989-90   36  2023  14  17   4  165   0  4,89               0   1   2
1988-89   35  2051  11  20   0  163   1  4,77               0   0  10
1987-88    5   285   2   2   1   17   0  3,58               0   0   2
  TOTAL  113  6590  56  43   8  461   2  4,20               0   6  22
* = OTL

Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1990-91   10   532   7   2   23   0  2,59               0   0   0
1989-90    4   223   1   3   19   0  5,11               0   0   0
1988-89    3   130   0   2   13   0  6,00               0   0   0
  TOTAL   17   885   8   7   55   0  3,73               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com