Bears roster           Facebook
30 Allan Bester

Photo : Shared by Dan German





 Bios
Nickname : Ernie
Born : Hamilton, Ontario, March 26, 1964
Catches : Left
Weight : 155 lbs.
Height : 5' 7"
Last Amateur club : Brantford Alexanders (OHL)
Drafted by the Toronto Maple Leafs in the 3rd round (48th overall) in 1983

 Bears highs
1995-1996

Led the IHL in playoffs games played, playoffs minutes played, playoffs losses, playoffs most goals allowed, playoffs most shots faced, playoffs shutouts and playoffs assists.


 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  SOL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1997-98   26  1330  13   8   1   66   1  2,98   630  .895   0   0   2
1996-97   61  3115  37  13   3  132   2  2,54  1358  .903   0   1   2
1995-96   51  2947  32  16   2  176   1  3,58  1579  .889   0   3   0
  TOTAL  138  7392  82  37   6  374   4  3,04  3567  .895   0   4   4
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1997-98    2    76   1   0   0    6   0  4,74    43  .860   0   0   0
1996-97   10   512   4   3   1   27   0  3,16   281  .904   0   0   0
1995-96   23  1343  11   9   3   65   2  2,90   691  .906   0   1   9
  TOTAL   35  1931  16  12   4   98   2  3,05  1015  .903   0   1   9


  From HockeyDB.com