Thunder roster           Facebook
20 Eldon Reddick

Photo : Shared by Dan German





 Bios
Nickname : Pokey
Born : Halifax, Nova Scotia, October 6, 1964
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 8"
Last Amateur Club : Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Thunder highs
1994-1995

Led the IHL in shutouts and playoffs assists.


 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  SOL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1995-96   47  2636  27  12   4  129   1  2,94  1299  .901   0   0   4
1994-95   40  2075  23  13   1  104   3  3,01  1001  .896   0   1   2
  TOTAL   87  4711  50  25   5  233   4  2,97  2300  .899   0   1   6
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1995-96   15   770   8   6   0   43   0  3,35   374  .885   0   1  18
1994-95   10   592   4   4   2   31   0  3,14   327  .905   0   0   0
  TOTAL   25  1362  12  10   2   74   0  3,26   701  .894   0   1  18


  From HockeyDB.com