Ice Dogs roster           Facebook
35 Nikolai Khabibulin

Photo : Just Hockey





 Bios
Nickname : Bulin Wall
Born : Sverdlovk, USSR, January 13, 1973
Catches : Left
Weight : 195 lbs.
Height : 6' 1"
Last Amateur club : Sputnik Nizhny Tagil (USSR Jr.)
Drafted by the Winnipeg Jets in the 9th round (204th overall) in 1992

 Ice Dogs highs
1999-2000

Led the IHL in GAA and save percentage.


 Awards
Shared with Frédéric Chabot James Gatschene Memorial Trophy, 2000.

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  SOL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1999-00   33  1936  21  11   1   59   5  1,83   842  .930   0   1   2
  TOTAL   33  1936  21  11   1   59   5  1,83   842  .930   0   1   2
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1999-00    5   321   2   3   0   15   0  2,80   158  .905   0   0   0
  TOTAL    5   321   2   3   0   15   0  2,80   158  .905   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com