Blades roster           Facebook
29 Geoff Sarjeant





 Bios
Nickname : Sarge
Born : Newmarket, Ontario, November 30, 1969
Catches : Left
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 5' 9"
Last Amateur Club : Michigan Tech Huskies (WCHA)
Drafted by St. Louis in the 1sr round of the 1990 Supplemental Draft

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  SOL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1995-96   41  2167  18  18   1  140   1  3,88  1165  .880   0   1  27
  TOTAL   41  2167  18  18   1  140   1  3,88  1165  .880   0   1  27
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1995-96    2    99   0   1   0    3   0  1,82    60  .950   0   0   0
  TOTAL    2    99   0   1   0    3   0  1,82    60  .950   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com