Blades roster           Facebook
29 Bruce Racine

Photo : Just Hockey





 Bios
Nickname : Racer
Born : Cornwall, Ontario, August 9, 1966
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur Club : Northeastern University (H. E.)
Drafted by Pittsburgh in the 3rd round (58th overall) in 1985

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  SOL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1999-00   33  1765  12  17   1   84   1  2,86   947  .911   0   0   4
  TOTAL   33  1765  12  17   1   84   1  2,86   947  .911   0   0   4


  From HockeyDB.com