Ice roster           Facebook
31 Dominik Hasek
Dominik Hasek





 Bios
Nickname : The Dominator
Born : Pardubice, Czechoslovakia, January 29, 1965
Catches : Left
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Drafted by the Chicago Blackhawks in the 10th round (199th overall) in 1983

 Ice highs
1990-1991

Led the IHL in shutouts and GAA.


 Awards
Named on the IHL First All-Star team, 1991.

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1991-92   20  1162   7  10   3   69   1  3,56               0   0   2
1990-91   33  1903  20  11   1*  80   0  2,52               0   2   4
  TOTAL   53  3065  27  21   4  149   1  2,92               0   2   6
* = ties

Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1990-91    1    60   1   0    3   0  3,00               0   0   0
  TOTAL    1    60   1   0    3   0  3,00               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com