Griffins roster           Facebook
20 Eldon Reddick

Photo : Journal Le Soleil





 Bios
Nickname : Pokey
Born : Halifax, Nova Scotia, October 6, 1964
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 8"
Last Amateur Club : Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  SOL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1997-98   10   575   5   5   0   33   0  3,44   309  .890   0   2   0
1996-97   61  3244  30  14  10  134   6  2,48  1570  .915   0   1  19
  TOTAL   71  3819  35  19  10  167   6  2,62  1879  .919   0   3  19
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1996-97    5   335   2   3   0   13   0  2,33   154  .916   0   1   0
  TOTAL    5   335   2   3   0   13   0  2,33   154  .916   0   1   0


  From HockeyDB.com