Griffins roster           Guestbook
49 Mathieu Chouinard

Photo : Admiralscove





 Bios
Nickname : Chouine
Born : Boisbriand, Québec, April 11, 1980
Catches : Left
Weight : 211 lbs.
Height : 6' 1"
Last Amateur club : Shawinnigan Cataractes (QMJHL)
Drafted by Ottawa in the 1st round (15th overall) in 1998
Drafted by Ottawa in the 2nd round (45th overall) in 2000

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  SOL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2000-01   28  1567  17   7   1   69   1  2,64   706  .902   0   0   2
  TOTAL   28  1567  17   7   1   69   1  2,64   706  .902   0   0   2
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2000-01    3   135   1   1   0    4   0  1,78    62  .935   0   0   0
  TOTAL    3   135   1   1   0    4   0  1,78    62  .935   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com