Komets roster           Facebook
20 Eldon Reddick

Photo : Classic Four Sport 1993 # 247





 Bios
Nickname : Pokey
Born : Halifax, Nova Scotia, October 6, 1964
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 8"
Last Amateur Club : Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Komets highs
1985-1986

Led the IHL in GAA, playoffs shutouts and playoffs assists.

1991-1992

Led the IHL playoffs losses.

1992-1993

Led the IHL playoffs games played, playoffs wins, playoffs GAA, playoffs save percentage, playoffs assists and playoffs penalty minutes.


 Awards
Shared with Rick St. Croix the James Norris Memorial Trophy, 1986 ... Winner of the N R (Bud) Poile Trophy, 1993 ... Member of the Turner Cup champions, 1993.

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1998-99   33  1874  12  15   5  102   1  3,27  1075  .905   0   1  19
1992-93   54  3043  33  16   4  156   3  3,08  1525  .898   0   2  12
1991-92   14   787   6   5   2   40   1  3,05               0   1   2
  TOTAL  101  5704  51  36  11  298   5  3,13               0   4  33
Playoffs
 
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1998-99    1    60   0   1   0    4   0  4,00    37  .892   0   0   0
1992-93   12   723  12   0   0   18   0  1,49   338  .947   0   1  10
1991-92    7   369   3   4   0   18   0  2,93               0   0   2
  TOTAL   20  1152  15   5   0   40   0  2,08               0   1  12


  From HockeyDB.com