Komets roster           Facebook
27 Bruce Racine

Photo : Shared by Dan German





 Bios
Nickname : Racer
Born : Cornwall, Ontario, August 9, 1966
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur Club : Northeastern University (H. E.)
Drafted by Pittsburgh in the 3rd round (58th overall) in 1985

 Komets highs
1997-1998

Led the IHL in games played, minutes played, wins, goals allowed and shots against.

1998-1999

Led the IHL shoutout losses.


 Awards
Named on the IHL First All-Star team, 1998.

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  SOL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1998-99   53  3024  21  18  11  154   1  3,06  1688  .909   0   1  24
1997-98   45  2605  30  10   4  109   1  2,51  1362  .920   0   2   8
  TOTAL   98  5629  51  28  15  263   2  2,80  3050  .914   0   3  32
Playoffs
 
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1998-99    1    60   0   1   0    5   0  5,00    26  .839   0   0   4
1997-98    3   152   1   2   0   10   0  3,95    69  .855   0   0   0
  TOTAL    4   212   1   3   0   15   0  4,25    95  .842   0   0   4


  From HockeyDB.com