Cyclones roster           Facebook
31 Geoff Sarjeant

Photo : Kirsten




 Bios
Nickname : Sarge
Born : Newmarket, Ontario, November 30, 1969
Catches : Left
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 5' 9"
Last Amateur Club : Michigan Tech Huskies (WCHA)
Drafted by St. Louis in the 1sr round of the 1990 Supplemental Draft

 Cyclones highs
1997-1998

Led the IHL in shoutout losses and assists.

1996-1997

Led the IHL in assists.

1997-1998

Led the IHL in playoffs save percentage and playoffs assists.


 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  SOL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1998-99   14   733   6   5   1   42   1  3,44   390  .892   0   0   2
1997-98   54  3118  25  19   9  142   5  2,73  1596  .911   0   5  48
1996-97   59  3287  32  20   5  157   1  2,87  1928  .919   0   6  22
  TOTAL  127  7138  63  44  15  341   7  2,87  3914  .913   0  11  72
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1997-98    5   353   4   1   0   14   0  2,38   182  .923   0   1   4
1996-97    3   158   0   3   0   12   0  4,56    92  .870   0   0   0
  TOTAL    8   511   4   4   0   26   0  3,05   274  .905   0   1   4


  From HockeyDB.com