Cyclones roster           Facebook
20 Eldon Reddick

Photo : Best Sports Photos




 Bios
Nickname : Pokey
Born : Halifax, Nova Scotia, October 6, 1964
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 8"
Last Amateur Club : Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Cyclones highs
1993-1994

Led the IHL in shutouts, playoffs shoutout losses and playoffs save percentage.


 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  SOL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1993-94   54  2894  31  12   6  147   2  3,05  1632  .910   0   2   0
  TOTAL   54  2894  31  12   6  147   2  3,05  1632  .910   0   2   0
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1993-94   10   498   6   2   0   21   0  2,53   268  .922   0   0   2
  TOTAL   10   498   6   2   0   21   0  2,53   268  .922   0   0   2


  From HockeyDB.com